Privacy Policy

Privacy-sensitive data, or personal data, is processed via the 300 Squadron website. 300 Squadron considers careful handling of personal data of great importance. Personal data is therefore carefully processed and secured by us.

In our processing, we adhere to the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act. 300 Squadron is responsible for data processing. In this privacy statement we explain which personal data we collect and use and for what purpose. We recommend that you read it carefully. This privacy statement was last amended on 1 May 2016

Use of personal data

By using our service, you leave certain information with us. This can be personal data. We only keep and use the personal data that are provided directly by you or of which it is clear that they are provided to us for processing. Although you can also use our website as a company, company data does not fall under the Wbp. This privacy statement is therefore primarily intended for those who use the website as a private person or as an employee. We use the following information to process orders:

Name and address details
Billing address
E-mail address
Payment details
Contact form and newsletter

We offer a newsletter with which we want to inform interested parties about our products and / or services. Your email address is automatically added to the list of subscribers. Every newsletter contains a link with which you can unsubscribe. If you fill in a contact form on the website, or send us an e-mail, the data you send us will be kept for as long as the nature of the form or the content of your e-mail is necessary for the complete answering and processing. thereof.

We collect your:

E-mail address
We may contact you for commercial purposes:

by mail
An unsubscribe option is included with every communication via this route.

Register

You must first register for certain parts of our service. After registration, we save the personal data you have provided via the username you have chosen. We keep this information so that you do not have to enter it every time, so that we can contact you in the context of the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment and to provide an overview of the products and services that you have purchased from us. . We will not provide the data linked to your username to third parties, unless this is necessary in the context of the execution of the agreement that you conclude with us or if this is required by law. In case of suspicion of fraud or abuse of our website, we can hand over personal data to the competent authorities. In order to register on our website, we ask you for the following information:

your name and address details
your phone number
Your email address
your payment details
your date of birth
Ads

Our service displays generic advertisements, where no personal data is collected.

Provision to third parties

Your data is explicitly not provided to third parties. Our site includes social media buttons. The administrators of these services use this to collect your personal data.

Security

We take security measures to limit misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. We keep statistics on our website, where we can also view individual data. However, we only do this to the extent necessary for the purposes stated in this statement.

Websites of third parties

This statement does not apply to websites of third parties that are connected to this website by means of links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites.

Changes to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make changes to this statement. It is recommended that you consult this statement regularly so that you are aware of these changes.

Access and change your data

For questions about our privacy policy or questions about access and changes to (or deletion of) your personal data, you can contact us at any time.